2010 Specialty Results
Candle-lit luminary bags on the Memory Walk

Complete Results, pdf

Photographer: Tom Nutting
Videographer: National Show Dog Video Pros
PRE-order discounts and FREE shipping running thru June 7.

Tuesday, May 18th
Invitational Evening of Champions


Top Twenty Winner: Ch RiLee Ashlyn Diamond Heirloom,
Breeder/Owner: Nikkie Kinziger

People's Choice:
Ch Atisha’s Blanc de Noir,
Breeder: Sheryl Rutledge & Sasha Schultis, Owner: Sheryl Rutledge & F. Teppaz Misson & L. Estru

Wednesday, May 19th
Breeder’s Class
Judge: Dorothy Taylor

Salishan, Susan Carr

Performance
Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Chase

Rally
Excellent A
1. Panchen’s Yogi Hartnig,
Owner: Barbara Hartnig

Advanced B
1. Samsara Kashmir, Owner: Glen Connell & Anne McPherson

Advanced A
1. Panchen’s Unsinkable Brown Molly Owner: Barbara Hartnig & Deborah Campanella
2. Cigale’s Sangria Star, Owner:
Florence Barczewski
3. Barnstorm’s Joy Ride RN, Owner: Sandy White & Bruce White
4. Ch Arkeden’s Lunar Eclipse, Owner: Florence Barczewski

Novice A
1. Ch Salishan Abacus Oliver J Dragon,
Owner: Devon Cody Powers & Judith Lak
2. Ch Moonrize Doubleshot Espresso, Owner: Joyce & William Killinger
3. Ch Teasia’s Suzette Poppenschnoogle,

Owner: Sharon Hurd & L. Watson

Obedience
High in Trial: Barnstorm’s Joy Ride RN, Owner: Sandy White & Bruce White

Open 1t

Novice B
1 Barnstorm’s Joy Ride RN,
Owner: Sandy White & Bruce White

Novice A 2t


2010 Specialty Items
Embroidered
Printed

......

Thursday, May 20th TTCA National Specialty

Conformation Judge: John Ronald


Best of Breed: Ch Sunclipse Mystique, Breeder/Co-Owners: Ron & Marge Wiley, Owner: Dina Planche, Handler: Lois DeMers, BITCH

Best of Opposite: Ch Atisha’s VSOP Courvoiser, Breeder: Sheryl Rutledge & Sasha Shultis, Owner: Joyce Ayotte DOG

Best of Winners: Snopaw’s I’m Your Man At Bootiff,
Breeder: Deborah McFarlane, By Ch Atisha VSOP Courvoisier x Ch Snopaw’s Clara Capriccio, Owner: Joyce Ayotte

Winners Dog: Atisha-Callisto’s I’m Here For The Party, Breeder: Sheryl Rutledge Schultis & Robin Stamm, By Ch Bounty-Of-Atisha Kuo Yarlung Namtso x Ch Atisha’s Banshee of Ballynagh, Owner: Robin Stamm

Winners Bitch: RiLee’s Starlight Starbrite, Breeder: Nikkie Kinziger, By Ch RiLee Northwoods Moose Lodge x Ch RiLee’s Deja Stella By Starlight, Owner: Nikkie Kinziger

Junior Showmanship
Best Junior Handler:
Jonathan E. Pennella,
Tashi’s Roxy, Breeder: Charlene S Wagner & Sandra Moyer, By Ch Merryway’s Midnight Magic Myst x Mt. Breeze Charlie Angel, Owner: Jonathan E. Pennella & Sandra Moyer

Friday, May 21th Bay Colony T T Club

Conformation: Judge: Mrs. Ann Hearn


Best of Breed: Ch Cedar C Barnstorm L&D Edition,
Breeder: Donna Ogden, By Ch Sunclipse Becuz Chix Dig It x Ch Sunclipse Wrapped In Red, Owners: Patricia Bernardo, Mary Lou Laffler & Donna Ogden DOG

Best of Oppostie Sex: Ch Sunclipse Mystique, Breeder: Ron & Marge Wiley, By Ch Sunclipse Becuz Chix Dig It x Ch Sunclipse Grand Finale, Owner: Dina Planche, Ron & Marge Wiley BITCH

Best of Winners: Zodi’s Undaunted, Breeder: Stacey LaForge & Gerald Gross, By Ch Tschumar Lamleh vonn Nama-Schu x Ch Zodi’s Triumph Owner: Gerald Gross & Stacey LaForge

 

June 3, 2010