CONTACT US TTCA Home      2016 Specialty Home

2015specialty 2015specialty

Specialty Results RAU DOG SHOWS COMPLETE RESULTS

Top TwentyAgilityObedienceRally Photos by KEY4PRINTS

 

Thursday, April 28

BOB

BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW Judge: Mr. Joseph Gregory
GCH Barnstorm Never Forget Me D'Escapita
Alejandro Villegas, Lynn Meyer, M.L. Lafler

 

BOS

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
CH Players As You Like It
David Murray and Brian Leonard

 

BOW

BEST OF WINNERS, WINNERS DOG, BEST PUPPY
Tibicinan Re Di Denari
Brenda Algar, Amy Soderman, Lynn Meyer

 

WINNERS BITCH
Bootiffs Star Is Born
Joyce Ayotte, Pamela Desrosiers

 

OHBOB

OWNER HANDLED BEST OF BREED

CH Bootiffs Great Star Sirius Back and White
Daniel Lenchner, James Lenchner

 

BVet

BEST VETERAN

CH Lukilu Everything Is Coming Up Roses
Michael McLoughlin

 

selectDog

SELECT BITCH

GCH CH Sunsi Tirnanog (B)
L Fardell

SelectdDog

SELECT DOG

GCHB CH Bluvali Inspired (D),
M Wikerd

 

 

Wednesday, April 27

 

futurity

FUTURITY Judge: Ms. Valerie Barber
Grand Futurity Winner and Best Futurity Puppy
Ch. Karma's Star Icon Lunar Eclipse, Jill Hardy

Best Futurity Adult

GCH Lyrac's Winter's Momentum Movement, Travis Brock, Miles Everett, Caryl Crouse

 

PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory

BPsweeps

Best in Sweepstakes

Starlight's Falling from the Sky, Cassandra Basgall, Christine Friemel

Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes

Karma's Lunar 's Blazing Jet Star, Kimberly McGrath Lenox, Jill Hardy

 

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH Salishan Princess of the Wind, CGCA, Janet & Harold Slothower

Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Veterans Sweepstakes

GCH Skyid Sunday Morning Magic, Sharon Hurd

 

AGILITY Judge: Judith Kolva

agility

Qualifiers (pdf)

 

BREEDERS CLASS
Lynn Meyer, Dzine

 

Tuesday, April 26

 

top20

TOP 20 INVITATIONAL WINNER
GCH CH KiMik's Who Dunnit "Clue"

Dina Planche, Mikki DeMers, Lois DeMers

RESERVE WINNER
GCH CH Barnstorm Dzine Never Forget Me Dexapita "Wesley"

A. Villega, L Meyer, M. Lafler

 

OBEDIENCE Judge: Mrs. Nancy K. Withers

Obedience Particpants

HIT

High in Trial

CH Arkens's Lunar Eclipse "Clipper"

Florence Barczewski

obedience

Obedience Particpants

 

RALLY Judge: Mrs. Nancy K. Withers

HIComb

High Combined Advanced and Excellent

GCH Zodi's Triumph RE NAJ MXP AJP NF OFPCGCA "Triumph"

Gerry Gross, Stacey LaForge

 

RallyGroup

Rally Particpants