CONTACT US      TTCA Home      2018 Specialty Home                                                               

logo logo

Purina Farms Event Center April 30th – May 2

 

2018 National Specialty Results (incomplete)

Wednesday Results

Best Junior Handler
Emily Lenox GCHS CH Karma's Lunar Blazing Star

Reserve Best Junior Handler Max Mercer C-Breeze's Golden Girl

Best Tibetan Terrier GCH CH Cedar Creek No Rhyme Or Reason
Owner Donna Ogden

Best of Winners Cedar Creek That Little Girl in a Black Dress Owner Donna Ogden

Best of Opposite Sex CH Barnstorm Sim-Pa's Caught on the Fly By Dzine Owners Lynn Meyer, Michael Allway, P Bernardo, M Lafler

Select Dog GCH CH KiMik's Royal Pursuit Owners Mary Ann Griffin, M Demers, L Demers, D Planche

Select Bitch GCH CH Dreammaker Salishan's Starry Starry Night Owners Janet & Harold Slothower

Best Veteran GCH CH Cedar Creek No Rhyme Or Reason
Owner Donna Ogden

Awards of Merit

GCHS CH Players As You Like It Owners Janet Krynzel, A diNardo, D Murray, B Leonard
CH TibicinanRe Di Denari Owner Amy Soderman

GCH CH Geribob Salishan To The Manor Born Owners Terry Titus, Susan Carr

GCH CH Windcrest N Kiskadee Here Comes the Son Owners Sue Scovil, Denise Clauser

CH KiMik's Some People Are Worth Melting For Owners Lisa Hethcox, Mikki DeMers

CH Dscho Utra Victory Dean Owners Annette and Anna Ohman

Best Stud Dog GCHB Fabulous Teddy's I Will Return Rom
Owner Brenda Algar

Best Brood Bitch GCHB Moonrise Over Raleigh for Snowshoe CGC THDN TKN RATN
Owner Joyce Killinger

BRACE CH Dreammaker Salishan's Savannah Smiles, GCH CH Dreammaker Salishan's Starry Starry Night
Owner Harold and Janet Slothower

Tuesday Results

OBEDIENCE

High in Trial Talyn’s Major League Journey CD RE BN MX MXJ
Owner Virginia Kinion, Tammy Marshall

RALLY

High Scoring Ivyglenn Got A Birdie MXJ MMJB CD RA MX MXB
Owner Kim Keen

AGILITY

High In Trial MACH3 Luktu Power Paws to Agilhas MXC MJS2 OF
Owner Kathleen Rupprecht bred by Jane Heritage. "Minnie".

Complete results

FUTURITY

Grand Futurity Winner/Best Futurity Puppy Colledge Rules Don’t Apply.
Owner Ronald Decleir

Best Futurity Junior Gemm’s Aretha Is Silk
Owner E Miller, G Gregerson, K Bowers, T Schwartz

Best Futurity Adult
CH Dscho Utro Victory Dean
Owner Annette, Anna Ohman

SWEEPSTAKES

Winner. Honey Creek Tibicinan & Ashlyn King of Diamonds
Owner Soderman, Jaramillo

Best of Opposite Sex Salishan in a Heartbeat of Bhaledart
Owners J Lak, S Carr

CUT DOWN SWEEPSTAKES

Best in Sweepstakes GCH Fabulous Teddy I Will Return
Owners B & L Algar
Best of Opposite Sex Barnstorm’s Flying Sensation by Dzine
Owners L Meyer, M Allway, ML Lafler

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

GCHS Tripitaka Bite the Bullet
Owners D Planche, S & C Lyndon, M DeMers

4-6 MONTH BEGINNER PUPPY

Best Beginner Puppy
Serenety’s Moonlight Masquerade
Owner Julie Coffee

BREEDERS CLASS

Winner Dzine Lynn Meyer

Top Twenty

Winner: GCHB CH Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
Owner Susan Van Hecke

Reserve Winner: GCH CH KiMik's Frozen In Motion Owners Mikki DeMers, Lois DeMers, Dina M. Planche

 

 

 

FB Latest updates

Judging Program

Photographer


In Focus by Miguel
and his team will provide win photos as well as ringside candids and photo shoots. Photos will be available to view and purchase onsite on one of many computer monitors.

Videographer

For those of you at home the show will be live streamed.
www.showdogvideopros.com

rule

 

Show Chair:
Polly Naumann

EMAIL

Superintentdent: Onofrio Dog Shows

rule