2019 National Speciality

2019 Natl Speciality header (dog image)

Boxboro Regency May 28-31

2019 National Specialty Results

AKC      INFODOG RESULTS

Thursday, May 30

Best of Breed:

BOB winner photo with judge and handler

GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Dina Planche & Mary Lou Lafler & Miki DeMers & Patricia Bernardo.

Best of Opposite Sex:

BOS winner photo with judge and handler

GCH C-Breeze’s Diamond of the Peaks
Courtney Gibson & Grant Gibson

Select Dog:

Select Dog winner photo with judge and handler

GCH-Rinchen’s Magical Illusion
Sheryl & Daniel Getman, Janet Krynzel, Brian Leonard

Select Bitch:

Select Bitch winner photo with judge and handler

Select Bitch: CH Rilee’s Savvy Performance
Nikkie Kinziger

Best of Winners:

Tripitaka Cherry Blossom 
Cathy Lydon, Mikako Sudo, Sarah Cukier.

Best Veteran:

Best Veteran winner photo with judge and handler

CH Malishar’s Phoenix
Ron and Margy Pankiewicz

Best Owner-Handled:

Best Owner Handled winner photo with judge and handlerGCH C-Breeze’s Diamond Of The Peaks
Courtney Gibson & Grant Gibson

Best Stud Dog:

Best Stud Dog winner photo with judge and handlers

GCH Silver Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
Susan Van Heckerule

Tuesday Results

OBEDIENCE

Regular classes 3 Tried, no qualifiers

Preferred Novice: 1st — CH Moonrise Tashi Kona RI BN CGCA SBN SCN SIN, F & K Kridakorn

RALLY

Novice A –1st –Dzine Impressive Phinish CHC TKP, Lorna Cook

Novice B — 1st — Atish’s Weekend Warrior CGC, Sue McKinney

Intermediate –1st — Zodi’s Bravo, Gerald Gross

Master Class –1st — Euphoria’s The Emerald Diamond RE TKA CGC, Gay Stahley

Top Twenty

Top Twenty winner photo with judge and handler

Winner Top Twenty: GCHS CH Karma’s Lunar Blazing Jet Star RN,
Kimberly Lenox & Jill Hardy

Reserve Winner Top Twenty: GCHS CH Salishan Teacher’s Pet,
Susan Carr & Terry Titus

Best Junior Handler:

Best Junior Handler winner photo with judge and handler

Ch Zodi’s All In
Emily Lenox & Kimberly Lenox
Jr. Handler, Emily Lenox

rule

Wednesday Results

FUTURITY

Futurity Best Puppy winner photo with judge and handler

Grand Futurity Winner/Best Futurity Puppy — Bier’s When Calls the Hearts V Rinchen, Joann Biercuk & Claire Coppola

Best Futurity Junior — CH Moonrise One For The Money, F & K Kridakorn

 

SWEEPSTAKES

Best in Sweepstakes — Alilah Salishan’s in Command, S Carr

Best of Opposite Sex — Tripitaka Cherry Blossom, C Lydon, M Suda, S Cukier

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES

 

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes — CH Salishan Chanel Number Five, Patricia Angus

Best of Oposite Sex — GCHG Salishan Alilah Bandito RE

rule

Thursday Results

Select Dog: GCH Rinchen’s Magical Illusion

Select Bitch: CH Rilee’s Savvy Performance

Best Veteran: CH Malishar’s Phoenix

Best Owner-Handled: GCH C-Breeze Diamond of the Peaks

Best Stud Dog: GCH Silver Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker

Best Junior Handler: Emily Lenox

rule

Friday Results — Regional specialty

Best Tibetan Terrier: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Salishan Teachers Pet

Select Dog:  GCH Rinchen’s Magical Illusion

SWEEPSTAKES

Best: Alilah Salishan’s in Command

Best of Opposite Sex: BluvaliKeep the Faith

 

Judging Program

Photographer

In Focus by Miguel and his team will provide win photos as well as ringside candids and photo shoots. Photos will be available to view and purchase onsite on one of many computer monitors. infocusbymiguel.com

Videographer

For those of you at home the show will be live streamed.
showdogvideopros.com

rule

Show Chair:
Travis Brock

email

rule

Superintendent:
MB-F

rule